Maidstone Rugby Club Home

Fixtures

L = League, KC = Kent Cup, F = Friendly


Season 2018-2019

1st XV

date opponent venue result
18 Aug Eton Manor F away won 19 - 29
01 Sep Aylesford KC home lost 20 - 23 report
08 Sep Horsham L home lost 23 - 50 report
15 Sep Thanet Wdrs L away won 18 - 22 report
22 Sep Charlton Park L home lost 13 - 43 report
29 Sep Heathfield & Waldron L away won 18 - 23 report
06 Oct Deal & Betteshanger L home lost 10 - 13 report
13 Oct Bye IC -
20 Oct Aylesford L away lost 21 - 19 report
27 Oct Dover L home won 15 - 8 report
03 Nov Haywards Heath L away lost 17 - 16 report
10 Nov O Cranleighians IC home lost 3 - 62
17 Nov O Colfeians L home -
24 Nov tba -
01 Dec Gravesend L home -
08 Dec Beckenham L away -
15 Dec Thanet Wdrs L home -
05 Jan Charlton Park L away -
12 Jan Heathfield & Waldron L home -
19 Jan tba -
26 Jan Deal & Betteshanger L away -
02 Feb tba -
09 Feb Aylesford L home -
16 Feb Dover L away -
23 Feb tba -
02 Mar Haywards Heath L home -
09 Mar O Colfeians L away -
16 Mar tba -
23 Mar Gravesend L away -
30 Mar Beckenham L home -
06 Apr Horsham L away -

2nd XV

date opponent venue result
23 Aug Gillingham Anchs 1st (floodlit evening match) F away won 26 - 52
08 Sep Snowdown F away draw 21 - 21
15 Sep Thanet II L away -
22 Sep Medway III L away postponed - Postponed to 10th November
29 Sep Sevenoaks III L home postponed Postponed to 22nd December -
06 Oct Deal & Betts II L away -
13 Oct East Peckham L away -
20 Oct Aylesford II L home -
27 Oct Dover II L away -
03 Nov Snowdown L home -
10 Nov Medway III L away -
17 Dec Vigo II L away -
01 Dec Gravesend II L away -
08 Dec Canterbury III L home -
15 Dec Thanet II L home -
22 Dec Sevenoaks III L home -
05 Jan Medway III L home -
19 Jan Sevenoaks III L away -
26 Jan Deal & Betts II L home -
09 Feb Aylesford II L home -
16 Feb Dover II L home -
02 Mar Snowdown L away -
09 Mar Vigo II L home -
23 Mar Gravesend II L home -
30 Mar Canterbury III L away -
06 Apr East Peckham L home -

Barbarians XV

date opponent venue result
15 Sep Weavering II F home -
22 Sep Canterbury V L home lost 5 - 12
29 Sep Dover III L away postponed - Postponed to 24th November
06 Oct Thanet III L home postponed postponed to 2nd Feb -
13 Oct Ashford Babas L home -
27 Oct Hastings & Bexhill III L home -
03 Nov Folkestone III L away -
17 Nov Sittingbourne II L away -
01 Dec Ashford III L away -
08 Dec Deal & Betts III L home -
05 Jan Canterbury V L away -
12 Jan Dover III L home -
26 Jan Thanet III L away -
02 Feb Thanet III L home -
16 Feb Hastings & Bexhill III L away -
02 Mar Folkestone III L home -
09 Mar Sittingbourne II L home -
16 Mar Faversham II F home -
23 Mar Ashford III L away -
06 Apr Ashford Babas L away -

Veterans XV

date opponent venue result
29 Sep Bexley 2 F away won 29 - 34 report
13 Oct Old Briscards Vets F home 24 - 24 report
27 Oct Sittingbourne III F home won 58 - 19 report
03 Nov footscray II F away lost 40 - 5 report
17 Nov Chiddingstone Badgers (early Kick Off) F away -
15 Dec Faversham II F away -
22 Dec Gravesend Moles F home -
05 Jan Blackheath Bandits F away -
02 Feb Chiddingstone Badgers F home -
16 Mar Gravesend Moles (Early Kick off) F away -

Evergreen XV

date opponent venue result

Seasons

2017-2018 Season
2016-2017 Season
2015-2016 Season
2014-2015 Season
2013-2014 Season
2012-2013 Season
2011-2012 Season
Supporters Man of the Match

Despite t he heavydefeat, for his part in a back line that had to work hard all afternoon,this week's Biddenden Vineyards Man of the Match award goes to Josh Smith.

2018-19 London Division 2 (SE) 
Top 6

  Team Pl Pts
1 Beckenham 7 32
2 Dover 7 26
3 Horsham 7 26
4 Charlton Pk 7 24
5 Haywards Heath 7 21
6 O Colfeians 7 21

last updated 28/10/18

Maidstone Sport
Maidstone Utd FC
Maidstone Hockey Club
Mote Cricket Club

Maidstone Rugby

Maidstone Rugby
RFU Accreditation
RFU Member Club
Clubmark
Values
Core values
Saracens
#oneclub
2011-12 SV Champions
2012-2013 Ldn 3SE Champs
2012-2013 SV Champs
2013-2014 Ldn 2SE R Up
London 2(SE) Champions
Ldn & SE IC Champs 2014-15
RFU intermediate Cup Champions 2015
Kent Plate 2016
Kent Plate 16-17

Club Sponsors

Platinum Sponsor
Logic CP Ltd
Cripps
Millwood Designer Homes
Gold Sponsors
Quinn Estates
Firmin
Britelite
Crowe
Hehku
Linton Fuel
Oakley Capital
Sharpak
Fitness Partner
Welcome Gym
Silver Sponsors
Hospitality Finder
ATAC
Shepherd Neame
Bronze Sponsor
allsands
Alpha
CEMEX
Designer Contracts
Evans Langford LLP
Earl St
express cars
Homeleigh
Maidstone Scaffolding
NFU Mutual
Orchard Cooling Ltd
Sibley Pares
S & B
TopBond PLC
Physio Partners
Aether Medical Gases Ltd
BMI Somerfield
NewMed
Physique
Digital Partner
Vivid Associates

Perimeter Board
Sponsors

Abacus Blinds
Bentens Autocare
Big Ben's
Burden Bros
CAPS Limited
Caravelle
Complete Group
Edmundson Electrical
Gallagher
Howdens Joinery
JRB Roofing
Kent Fruit Services
KM Group
Knight Freeman
KST Foundation
McVeigh Parker
Oakfield
ONEMaidstone
Strike Security
TJ Kent Carpentry
Tryline Rugbywear
VX3apparel
Waterloo Acoustics

Youth Sponsors

beadles
Absols
Gist
Steadfast
Topps Tiles
PBSol Ltd
PMC Soil Solutions
Designer Contracts

Partner Schools

Cornwallis Academy
Invicta GS
MGS
OakwoodGS
St Simon Stock
Tiger Primary
Valley Pk
Mid Kent College
MAIDSTONE WEATHER
Visit us on Facebook
London 2 SE MRC YouTube Channel New Players Club Volunteers Ground Volunteers Initiative Vets trophy Club Shop 500 Club Trade Directory Holiday Draw Cornwallis Old Maidstonians
PhysiQue Management Company